EL
Greek Travel Pages

KORYSCHADES (KRP), Village, KARPENISSI

You are here GREECE KARPENISSI KORYSCHADES

KORYSCHADES Village KARPENISSI

Find within KORYSCHADES

pin
0
Related Destinations
View
bed
5
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for KORYSCHADES

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (4) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Population Census

Year Population
1991 134
1981 212

Geographical Data

Other Names: KYPSELI (Previous)
Postal Code: 36100
Tel +30 22370
Altitude: 940 meters
Longitude: 21o 45' 34.67" E
Latitude: 38o 54' 11.99" N

Located:
Southwest (SW) at the sides of: TYMFRISTOS, Mountain, EVRYTANIA , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.