EL
Greek Travel Pages

AGIOS PROKOPIOS (FRA), Village, FRAGISTA

You are here GREECE FRAGISTA AGIOS PROKOPIOS

AGIOS PROKOPIOS Village FRAGISTA

Find within AGIOS PROKOPIOS

pin
3
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for AGIOS PROKOPIOS


Total area information: 1 information found around the area
No information found

Population Census

Year Population
1991 332

Geographical Data

Other Names: PALEOKATOUNA (Municipality distric name)
Postal Code: 36072
Tel +30 22370
Longitude: 21o 33' 19.39" E
Latitude: 39o 01' 05.82" N

Distances:
61 Kilometers Southeast (SE) the prefectural capital KARPENISSI, Town, EVRYTANIA , GREECE

Located:
South (S) at the edge of: LIAKOURA, Mountaintop, EVRYTANIA , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.