EL
Greek Travel Pages

MANOLADA (VPR), Village, VOUPRASSIA

You are here GREECE VOUPRASSIA MANOLADA

MANOLADA Village VOUPRASSIA

Find within MANOLADA

Domestic sea schedules


Additional area information for MANOLADA

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (3) members only


Total area information: 4 information found around the area

Population Census

Year Population
1991 1234
1981 1160

Geographical Data

Type of location: Beach, Beaches under Ministry of Environment Inspection
Other Names: MANOLAS (Municipality distric name)
Postal Code: 27052
Tel +30 26230
Altitude: 9 meters
Longitude: 21o 20' 53.91" E
Latitude: 38o 02' 49.28" N

Distances:
56 Kilometers South (S) the prefectural capital PYRGOS, Town, ILIA , GREECE

Geographical Boundaries

MANOLADA (Village )   Northwest of VARDA (Small town, Town hall)>
VARDA (Small town, Town hall) belongs to VOUPRASSIA (Municipality)
VOUPRASSIA (Municipality) belongs to ILIA (Province)
ILIA (Province) belongs to ILIA (Prefecture)
ILIA (Prefecture) belongs to WEST GREECE (Region)
WEST GREECE (Region) belongs to GREECE (Country)

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2018 International Publications Ltd.