EL
Greek Travel Pages

AETORACHI (VPR), Village, ILIA

GREECE ILIA AETORACHI

AETORACHI Village ILIA

Find within AETORACHI

Domestic sea schedules


Additional area information for AETORACHI

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (1) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Population Census

Year Population
1991 394

Geographical Data

Other Names: VALAKA (Previous), ZOULIATIKA (Since Turkish Domination)
Postal Code: 27052
Tel +30 26230
Altitude: 200 meters
Longitude: 21o 28' 07.31" E
Latitude: 37o 55' 35.37" N

Located:
Northwest (NW) on the shore of: PINIOS LAKE, Lake, ILIA , GREECE

Geographical Boundaries

AETORACHI (Village )   South Southeast of VARDA (Small town, Town hall)>
VARDA (Small town, Town hall) belongs to VOUPRASSIA (Municipality)
VOUPRASSIA (Municipality) belongs to ILIA (Province)
ILIA (Province) belongs to ILIA (Prefecture)
ILIA (Prefecture) belongs to WEST GREECE (Region)
WEST GREECE (Region) belongs to GREECE (Country)

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2018 International Publications Ltd.