EL
Greek Travel Pages

AMBELAKIOTISSA (ANH), Village, NAFPAKTOS

You are here GREECE NAFPAKTOS AMBELAKIOTISSA

AMBELAKIOTISSA Village NAFPAKTOS

Find within AMBELAKIOTISSA

pin
0
Related Destinations
View
bed
1
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for AMBELAKIOTISSA

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (4) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Population Census

Year Population
2001 231
1991 171
1981 187

Geographical Data

Other Names: KOZITSA (Previous)
Postal Code: 30023
Tel +30 26340
Altitude: 840 meters
Longitude: 21o 53' 15.12" E
Latitude: 38o 36' 47.46" N

Distances:
128 Kilometers Southwest (SW) the prefectural capital MESSOLONGI, Town, ETOLOAKARNANIA , GREECE
78 Kilometers South (S) the provincial capital NAFPAKTOS, Town, ETOLOAKARNANIA , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.