EL
Greek Travel Pages

SIMOS (PLI), Settlement, NAFPAKTOS

You are here GREECE NAFPAKTOS SIMOS

SIMOS Photo gallery


SIMOS Settlement NAFPAKTOS

Find within SIMOS

pin
22
Related Destinations
View
bed
3
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for SIMOS

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (2) members only


Total area information: 13 information found around the area

Population Census

Year Population
1991 124
1981 244

Geographical Data

Type of location: Town hall, Municipal district
Other Names: PYLLINI (Municipality distric name)
Postal Code: 30026
Tel +30 26340
Altitude: 590 meters
Longitude: 21o 49' 06.27" E
Latitude: 38o 32' 08.39" N

Distances:
81 Kilometers Southwest (SW) the prefectural capital MESSOLONGI, Town, ETOLOAKARNANIA , GREECE

Ancient sites within Municipal's District:
PYLINI, Ancient city, NAFPAKTOS , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.