EL
Greek Travel Pages

POLICHNITOS (SPO), Port, MYTILINI

You are here GREECE MYTILINI POLICHNITOS

POLICHNITOS Port MYTILINI

Find within POLICHNITOS

pin
0
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for POLICHNITOS

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (4) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Population Census

Year Population
1991 115

Geographical Data

Type of location: Beach, Settlement, Archaeological site
Other Names: SKALA POLICHNITOS (Official name)
Postal Code: 81300
Tel +30 22520
Altitude: 10 meters
Longitude: 26o 10' 09.86" E
Latitude: 39o 06' 03.59" N

Distances:
4 Kilometers Southeast (SE) the municipality seat POLICHNITOS, Municipality, MYTILINI , GREECE
43,1 Kilometers East (E) the prefectural capital MYTILINI, Town, LESVOS , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.