EL
Greek Travel Pages

ERESSOS (ESL), Port, LESVOS

You are here GREECE LESVOS ERESSOS

ERESSOS Photo gallery


ERESSOS Port LESVOS

Find within ERESSOS

pin
1
Related Destinations
View
bed
27
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for ERESSOS

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (8) members only
Sights (1)


Total area information: 40 information found around the area

Population Census

Year Population
1991 306

Geographical Data

Type of location: Beach, Beaches under Ministry of Environment Inspection, Village, Castle, Helicopter landing possibility, Blue Flag 2002, Blue Flag 2006, Blue Flag 2007, Blue Flag 2008, Blue Flag 2009, Blue Flag 2010, Blue Flag 2011, Blue Flag 2012, Blue Flag 2013, Blue Flag 2017, Blue Flag 2018, Blue Flag 2019
Other Names: SKALA ERESSOS (Official name)
Postal Code: 81105
Tel +30 22530
Altitude: 10 meters
Longitude: 25o 55' 58.95" E
Latitude: 39o 08' 02.74" N

Located in the same area of:
ERESSOS, Ancient city, LESVOS , GREECE

Is seaport of:
4 Kilometers North (N) ERESSOS, Small town, LESVOS , GREECE

Distances:
92,4 Kilometers East (E) the capital of the island MYTILINI, Town, LESVOS , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.