EL
Greek Travel Pages

DREPANO (RIO), Village, RIO

You are here GREECE RIO DREPANO

DREPANO Village RIO

Find within DREPANO

pin
1
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for DREPANO

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (4) members only


Total area information: 7 information found around the area

Population Census

Year Population
1991 601
1981 461

Geographical Data

Type of location: Cape, Ancient name
Other Names: DREPANUM (Bibliography)
Postal Code: 26500
Tel +30 2610
Altitude: 70 meters
Longitude: 21o 51' 11.08" E
Latitude: 38o 19' 20.1" N

Distances:
16 Kilometers Southwest (SW) the prefectural capital PATRA, Town, ACHAIA , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.