EL
Greek Travel Pages

ALSOS (SMB), Village, EGIALIA

You are here GREECE EGIALIA ALSOS

ALSOS Village EGIALIA

Find within ALSOS

pin
0
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for ALSOS

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (4) members only


Total area information: 4 information found around the area

Population Census

Year Population
1991 173
1981 194

Geographical Data

Type of location: Municipal district
Other Names: ARAGOZENA (Previous)
Postal Code: 25100
Tel +30 26910
Altitude: 360 meters
Longitude: 21o 58' 47.34" E
Latitude: 38o 14' 49.01" N
Area: 5,1 km2

Distances:
38,2 Kilometers West (W) the prefectural capital PATRA, Town, ACHAIA , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.