EL
Greek Travel Pages

OROPOS (ORO), Port, ATTICA, EAST

You are here GREECE ATTICA, EAST OROPOS

OROPOS Port ATTICA, EAST

Find within OROPOS

pin
5
Related Destinations
View
bed
1
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for OROPOS

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (3) members only


Total area information: 10 information found around the area

Population Census

Year Population
1991 1295
1981 2693

Geographical Data

Type of location: Village, Community administration center
Other Names: SKALA OROPOU (Official name)
Postal Code: 19015
Tel +30 22950
Altitude: 8 meters
Longitude: 23o 47' 29.99" E
Latitude: 38o 19' 16.38" N

Located:
South (S) opposite of: ERETRIA, Port, EVIA , GREECE

Located at/in/on:
Northwest (NW) coastline of: SOUTH EVIAN GULF, Gulf, STEREA HELLAS , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.