EL
Greek Travel Pages

KROTON (CRV), Ancient city, CALABRIA

You are here ITALY CALABRIA KROTON


Find within KROTON

Domestic sea schedules


Additional area information for KROTON

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (74) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Geographical Data

Type of location: Acropolis, Ancient port
Other Names: COTRONE, CROTONE (Bibliography)
Postal Code: 88074
Tel +39 962

Distances:
200 Ancient stadion SYVARIS, Ancient city, PUGLIA , ITALY

Located in the same area of:
CROTONE, Town, CALABRIA , ITALY

Location inhabitated by settlers of:
LAKEDEMON, Ancient country, PELOPONNISOS , GREECE
ARGOS, Ancient city, ARGOLIS , GREECE

Settlers founded the cities:
(5th century BC) TERINA, Ancient city, CALABRIA , ITALY
KAVLONIA, Ancient city, CALABRIA , ITALY

The city founded by settles of:
RYPES, Ancient city, EGIALIA , GREECE

Geographical Boundaries

KROTON (Ancient city) located within the area of CROTONE (Town)
CROTONE (Town) belongs to CROTONE (Province)
CROTONE (Province) belongs to CALABRIA (Region)
CALABRIA (Region) belongs to SOUTHERN ITALIA (Area)
SOUTHERN ITALIA (Area) belongs to ITALY (Country)

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.