EL
Greek Travel Pages

KRANIA (KRA), Small town, PREVEZA

You are here GREECE PREVEZA KRANIA

KRANIA Small town PREVEZA

Find within KRANIA

pin
2
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for KRANIA

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (1) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Population Census

Year Population
1991 676
1981 1178

Geographical Data

Type of location: Community administration center
Other Names: KRANEA (Alternative)
Postal Code: 48300
Tel +30 26830
Altitude: 317 meters
Longitude: 20o 44' 51.04" E
Latitude: 39o 14' 51.44" N

Distances:
41 Kilometers South (S) the prefectural capital PREVEZA, Town, EPIRUS , GREECE

Located:
Southeast (SE) at the sides of: THESPROTIA MOUNTAINS, Mountain, EPIRUS , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.