EL
Greek Travel Pages

PLAGIA (MHO), Village, KONITSA

You are here GREECE KONITSA PLAGIA

PLAGIA Village KONITSA

Find within PLAGIA

pin
0
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for PLAGIA

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (4) members only
Sights (1)

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Population Census

Year Population
1991 173
1981 218

Geographical Data

Type of location: Monastery, Municipal district, Bridge
Other Names: ZERMA (Previous)
Postal Code: 44015
Tel +30 26550
Altitude: 980 meters
Longitude: 20o 56' 08.14" E
Latitude: 40o 14' 06.98" N

Distances:
47 Kilometers Southwest (SW) the provincial capital KONITSA, Small town, IOANNINA , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.