EL
Greek Travel Pages

KASTANEA (MHO), Village, KONITSA

You are here GREECE KONITSA KASTANEA

KASTANEA Photo gallery


KASTANEA Village KONITSA

Find within KASTANEA

pin
0
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for KASTANEA

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (3) members only


Total area information: 3 information found around the area

Population Census

Year Population
1991 205
1981 244

Geographical Data

Type of location: Municipal district
Other Names: KASTANIA (Alternative), KASTANIANI (Local name)
Postal Code: 44015
Tel +30 26550
Altitude: 880 meters
Longitude: 20o 50' 26.08" E
Latitude: 40o 11' 16.83" N

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.