EL
Greek Travel Pages

AGIA PARASKEVI (KNT), Village, KONITSA

You are here GREECE KONITSA AGIA PARASKEVI

AGIA PARASKEVI Village KONITSA

Overview

  One of the biggest villages of the area with dense forests and beautiful view. The residents are occupied with wood - cutting and cattle-breeding. There are several churches and chapels. On the 26th of July, St.Paraskevi's name day, the village has its traditional festivities.
This text is cited June 2003 from the Municipality of Konitsa URL below.

Find within AGIA PARASKEVI

pin
0
Related Destinations
View
bed
1
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for AGIA PARASKEVI

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (3) members only


Total area information: 3 information found around the area

Population Census

Year Population
1991 386
1981 513

Geographical Data

Other Names: KERASOVO (Previous)
Postal Code: 44008
Tel +30 26550
Altitude: 960 meters
Longitude: 20o 53' 40.78" E
Latitude: 40o 08' 44.35" N

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.