EL
Greek Travel Pages

KARYES (EKL), Village, IOANNINA

You are here GREECE IOANNINA KARYES

KARYES Photo gallery


KARYES Village IOANNINA

Find within KARYES

pin
6
Related Destinations
View
bed
1
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for KARYES

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (1) members only


Total area information: 4 information found around the area

Population Census

Year Population
1991 853
1981 903

Geographical Data

Type of location: Town hall
Other Names: KARIES ASFAKAS (Municipality distric name)
Postal Code: 45500
Tel +30 26530
Altitude: 610 meters
Longitude: 20o 44' 20.05" E
Latitude: 39o 47' 22.04" N

Located:
Northwest (NW) at the sides of: MITSIKELI, Mountain, IOANNINA , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.