EL
Greek Travel Pages

RODAVGI (XRV), Village, ARTA

You are here GREECE ARTA RODAVGI

RODAVGI Photo gallery


RODAVGI Village ARTA

Find within RODAVGI

pin
4
Related Destinations
View
bed
2
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for RODAVGI

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (5) members only
Sights (1)

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Population Census

Year Population
1991 455
1981 871

Geographical Data

Other Names: NISSISTA (Previous), ATHINEO (Ancient)
Postal Code: 47046
Tel +30 26830
Altitude: 680 meters
Longitude: 20o 59' 54.93" E
Latitude: 39o 19' 32.17" N

Distances:
26 Kilometers South (S) the prefectural capital ARTA, Town, EPIRUS , GREECE

Located:
East (E) at the sides of: XEROVOUNI, Mountain, EPIRUS , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.