EL
Greek Travel Pages

MILIANA (TTR), Village, ARTA

You are here GREECE ARTA MILIANA

MILIANA Village ARTA

Find within MILIANA

pin
5
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for MILIANA

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (1) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Population Census

Year Population
1991 119
1981 573

Geographical Data

Other Names: MELIANA (Previous)
Postal Code: 47047
Tel +30 26810
Altitude: 582 meters
Longitude: 21o 20' 21.61" E
Latitude: 39o 16' 10.4" N

Distances:
61,5 Kilometers West-southwest (WSW) the prefectural capital ARTA, Town, EPIRUS , GREECE

Located:
Southwest (SW) at the sides of: KOKINOLAKOS, Mountain, ARTA , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.