EL
Greek Travel Pages

FRASTA (ANC), Settlement, ARTA

You are here GREECE ARTA FRASTA

FRASTA Photo gallery


FRASTA Settlement ARTA

Find within FRASTA

pin
0
Related Destinations
View
bed
2
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for FRASTA

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (5) members only
Sights (3)

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Population Census

Year Population
1991 194

Geographical Data

Type of location: Bridge
Other Names: PLAKA BRIDGE (Bridge name)
Postal Code: 47043
Tel +30 26850
Longitude: 21o 02' 03.35" E
Latitude: 39o 27' 17.86" N

Distances:
51,5 Kilometers South (S) the prefectural capital ARTA, Town, EPIRUS , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.