EL
Greek Travel Pages

GREKIKO (ANC), Village, ARTA

You are here GREECE ARTA GREKIKO

GREKIKO Village ARTA

Find within GREKIKO

pin
5
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for GREKIKO

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (1) members only


Total area information: 2 information found around the area

Population Census

Year Population
1991 187
1981 827

Geographical Data

Type of location: Municipal district
Other Names: ANO GREKIKO (Official name)
Postal Code: 47043
Tel +30 26850
Altitude: 558 meters
Longitude: 21o 03' 34.93" E
Latitude: 39o 25' 25.74" N

Distances:
61 Kilometers South (S) the prefectural capital ARTA, Town, EPIRUS , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.