EL
Greek Travel Pages

ZAKROS (KZK), Port, LASSITHI

You are here GREECE LASSITHI ZAKROS

ZAKROS Photo gallery


ZAKROS Port LASSITHI

Find within ZAKROS

pin
1
Related Destinations
View
bed
6
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for ZAKROS

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (7) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Population Census

Year Population
1991 16
1981 38

Geographical Data

Type of location: Beach, Listed traditional settlement, Settlement, Bay, Minoan palace, Blue Flag 2009, Blue Flag 2010, Blue Flag 2011, Blue Flag 2012, Blue Flag 2013, Blue Flag 2014, Blue Flag 2015, Blue Flag 2016, Blue Flag 2017, Blue Flag 2018, Blue Flag 2019
Other Names: KATO ZAKROS (Official name)
Postal Code: 72300
Tel +30 28430
Altitude: 20 meters
Longitude: 26o 15' 46.33" E
Latitude: 35o 05' 52.75" N

Is seaport of:
8 Kilometers Northwest (NW) ZAKROS, Village, ITANOS , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.