EL
Greek Travel Pages

PORTO GERMENO (POG), Port, ATTICA, WEST

You are here GREECE ATTICA, WEST PORTO GERMENO

PORTO GERMENO Photo gallery

Displaying 10 out of 22 total images found for PORTO GERMENO. View all.

PORTO GERMENO Port ATTICA, WEST

Find within PORTO GERMENO

pin
2
Related Destinations
View
bed
1
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for PORTO GERMENO

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (4) members only


Total area information: 11 information found around the area

Population Census

Year Population
1991 308

Geographical Data

Type of location: Beach, Beaches under Ministry of Environment Inspection, Settlement
Other Names: EGOSTHENA (Official name)
Postal Code: 19012
Tel +30 22630
Altitude: 10 meters
Longitude: 23o 13' 31.83" E
Latitude: 38o 09' 06.51" N

Located:
Northeast (NE) at the cove of: EGOSTHENA BAY, Bay, ATTICA, WEST , GREECE

Distances:
71 Kilometers Southeast (SE) ATHENS, Town, ATTIKI , GREECE
18 Kilometers East (E) VILIA, Small town, ATTIKI , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.