EL
Greek Travel Pages

GALATINI (AKO), Small town, KOZANI

You are here GREECE KOZANI GALATINI

GALATINI Photo gallery


GALATINI Small town KOZANI

Find within GALATINI

pin
0
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for GALATINI

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (4) members only


Total area information: 4 information found around the area

Population Census

Year Population
1991 2097
1981 2043

Geographical Data

Type of location: Municipal district
Other Names: KONTSIKO (Previous)
Postal Code: 50300
Tel +30 24650
Altitude: 1010 meters
Longitude: 21o 33' 06.52" E
Latitude: 40o 19' 06.36" N

Distances:
466 Kilometers Southeast (SE) the capital of the country: ATHENS, Town, ATTIKI , GREECE
175 Kilometers East-northeast (ENE) the prefectural capital THESSALONIKI, Town, MAKEDONIA CENTRAL , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.