EL
Greek Travel Pages

KALONERI (AKO), Village, KOZANI

You are here GREECE KOZANI KALONERI
Results:  3 from 24 More photos...

KALONERI Village KOZANI

Find within KALONERI

Domestic sea schedules


Additional area information for KALONERI

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (4) members only


Total area information: 32 information found around the area

Population Census

Year Population
1991 617
1981 613

Geographical Data

Type of location: Town hall, Municipal district
Other Names: VRONGISTA (Previous)
Postal Code: 50300
Tel +30 24650
Altitude: 630 meters
Longitude: 21o 29' 30.62" E
Latitude: 40o 17' 21.72" N

Geographical Boundaries

KALONERI (Village, Town hall) belongs to ASKIOS (Municipality)
ASKIOS (Municipality) belongs to VIO (Province)
VIO (Province) belongs to KOZANI (Prefecture)
KOZANI (Prefecture) belongs to MAKEDONIA WEST (Region)
MAKEDONIA WEST (Region) belongs to GREECE (Country)

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2018 International Publications Ltd.