EL
Greek Travel Pages

MYROFYLO (MRF), Village, TRIKALA

You are here GREECE TRIKALA MYROFYLO

MYROFYLO Village TRIKALA

Find within MYROFYLO

pin
8
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for MYROFYLO

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (1) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Population Census

Year Population
1991 249
1981 516

Geographical Data

Type of location: Community administration center, Municipal district
Other Names: MYROKOVO (Previous)
Postal Code: 42033
Tel +30 24340
Altitude: 746 meters
Longitude: 21o 19' 35.35" E
Latitude: 39o 22' 04.7" N

Distances:
91,8 Kilometers Northeast (NE) the prefectural capital TRIKALA, Town, THESSALIA , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.