EL
Greek Travel Pages

TRYGONA (MLA), Village, KALAMBAKA

You are here GREECE KALAMBAKA TRYGONA

TRYGONA Photo gallery


TRYGONA Village KALAMBAKA

Find within TRYGONA

pin
0
Related Destinations
View
bed
1
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for TRYGONA

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (4) members only


Total area information: 4 information found around the area

Population Census

Year Population
1991 394
1981 254

Geographical Data

Type of location: Municipal district
Other Names: CHITSIADES (Previous)
Postal Code: 42200
Tel +30 24320
Altitude: 790 meters
Longitude: 21o 24' 47.44" E
Latitude: 39o 47' 21.41" N

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.