EL
Greek Travel Pages

KRYA VRYSSI (KLB), Village, KALAMBAKA

You are here GREECE KALAMBAKA KRYA VRYSSI

KRYA VRYSSI Village KALAMBAKA

Find within KRYA VRYSSI

pin
1
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for KRYA VRYSSI

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (1) members only


Total area information: 2 information found around the area

Population Census

Year Population
1991 338
1981 484

Geographical Data

Other Names: VANKOULA (Previous)
Postal Code: 42200
Tel +30 24320
Altitude: 500 meters
Longitude: 21o 33' 06.62" E
Latitude: 39o 41' 22.87" N

Distances:
31,35 Kilometers Southeast (SE) the prefectural capital TRIKALA, Town, THESSALIA , GREECE

Located:
Northeast (NE) at the sides of: KERKETI, Mountain, KALAMBAKA , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.