EL
Greek Travel Pages

GLOSSA (GLA), Village, SKOPELOS

You are here GREECE SKOPELOS GLOSSA

GLOSSA Photo gallery


GLOSSA Village SKOPELOS

Find within GLOSSA

pin
14
Related Destinations
View
bed
21
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for GLOSSA

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (6) members only
Sights (1)


Total area information: 15 information found around the area

Population Census

Year Population
1991 1062
1981 1392

Geographical Data

Other Names: PLATANA (Previous)
Postal Code: 37004
Tel +30 24240
Altitude: 206 meters
Longitude: 23o 36' 49.94" E
Latitude: 39o 10' 33.26" N

Have acces to the sea:
South (S) the port: GLOSSA, Port, SKOPELOS , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.