EL
Greek Travel Pages

GLOSSA (GLO), Port, SKOPELOS

You are here GREECE SKOPELOS GLOSSA

GLOSSA Port SKOPELOS

Find within GLOSSA

pin
1
Related Destinations
View
bed
6
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for GLOSSA

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (4) members only


Total area information: 5 information found around the area

Population Census

Year Population
1991 188

Geographical Data

Type of location: Village, Archaeological site
Other Names: LOUTRAKI (Official name)
Postal Code: 37004
Tel +30 24240
Altitude: 20 meters
Longitude: 23o 36' 46.15" E
Latitude: 39o 10' 01.51" N

Located in the same area of:
SELINOUS, Ancient city, SKOPELOS , GREECE

Is seaport of:
North (N) GLOSSA, Village, SKOPELOS , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.