EL
Greek Travel Pages

TRIKERI (TRM), Port, SOUTH PELION

You are here GREECE SOUTH PELION TRIKERI
Photo: © fritz16 / Shutterstock


TRIKERI Port SOUTH PELION

Find within TRIKERI

pin
1
Related Destinations
View
bed
2
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for TRIKERI

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (8) members only
Sights (1)


Total area information: 12 information found around the area

Population Census

Year Population
1991 285

Geographical Data

Type of location: Beach, Beaches under Ministry of Environment Inspection, Fishing village, Listed traditional settlement, Settlement, Bay
Other Names: AGIA KYRIAKI (Official name)
Postal Code: 37009
Tel +30 24230
Longitude: 23o 04' 13.7" E
Latitude: 39o 05' 25.67" N

Distances:
4 Kilometers North (N) the community seat TRIKERI, Small town, SOUTH PELION , GREECE
16 Nautical miles Northwest (NW) the prefectural capital VOLOS, Town, MAGNESSIA , GREECE

Located:
Northwest (NW) of: DIAVLOS TRIKERIOU, Sea strait, VOLOS , GREECE
Southeast (SE) of: DIAVLOS VOLOU, Sea strait, VOLOS , GREECE

Within the boundaries are included:
AFETES, Ancient port, SOUTH PELION , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.