EL
Greek Travel Pages

TEMBI (ABK), Valley, LARISSA

You are here GREECE LARISSA TEMBI
Photo: © Thalassa.gr

TEMBI Photo gallery


TEMBI Valley LARISSA

Find within TEMBI

pin
0
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for TEMBI

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (7) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Population Census

Year Population
1991 84
1981 74

Geographical Data

Type of location: Village, Wetland
Other Names: BABAS (Previous), TEMPE (Bibliography)
Postal Code: 40004
Tel +30 24950
Altitude: 20 meters
Longitude: 22o 31' 54.15" E
Latitude: 39o 51' 33.32" N

Distances:
27 Kilometers Southwest (SW) the prefectural capital LARISSA, Town, THESSALIA , GREECE

Homonymous locations:
TEMPE, Town, ARIZONA , USA

Located:
East (E) on the banks of: PINIOS, River, THESSALIA , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.