EL
Greek Travel Pages

KRANEA ELASSONAS (ADX), Small town, ELASSONA

You are here GREECE ELASSONA KRANEA ELASSONAS

KRANEA ELASSONAS Small town ELASSONA

Find within KRANEA ELASSONAS

pin
2
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for KRANEA ELASSONAS

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (4) members only


Total area information: 6 information found around the area

Population Census

Year Population
1991 3264
1981 3100

Geographical Data

Type of location: Town hall
Other Names: KRANEA DESKATIS (Previous)
Postal Code: 40001
Tel +30 24930
Altitude: 760 meters
Longitude: 21o 58' 13.26" E
Latitude: 39o 57' 07.67" N

Distances:
411 Kilometers Southeast (SE) the capital of the country: ATHENS, Town, ATTIKI , GREECE
172 Kilometers Northeast (NE) the prefectural capital THESSALONIKI, Town, MAKEDONIA CENTRAL , GREECE
35 Kilometers Southeast (SE) the provincial capital ELASSONA, Town, LARISSA , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.