EL
Greek Travel Pages

KINAROS (KNR), Island, LEROS

You are here GREECE LEROS KINAROS

KINAROS Photo gallery


KINAROS Island LEROS

Find within KINAROS

pin
1
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for KINAROS

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (4) members only


Total area information: 5 information found around the area

Population Census

Year Population
1991 2
1981 4

Geographical Data

Type of location: Port, Settlement
Other Names: CINARA (Bibliography)
Postal Code: 84008
Tel +30 22850
Altitude: 296 meters
Longitude: 26o 17' 31.59" E
Latitude: 36o 58' 43.06" N

Located:
5,5 Nautical miles West-southwest (WSW) of: LEVITHA, Island, LEROS , GREECE
Southwest (SW) of: PATMOS, Island, DODEKANISSOS , GREECE
Northeast (NE) of: AMORGOS, Island, KYKLADES , GREECE
North (N) of: ASTYPALEA, Island, DODEKANISSOS , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.