EL
Greek Travel Pages

LEFKOCHORI (ARL), Village, ARKALOCHORI

You are here GREECE ARKALOCHORI LEFKOCHORI

LEFKOCHORI Village ARKALOCHORI

Find within LEFKOCHORI

pin
4
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for LEFKOCHORI

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (2) members only


Total area information: 4 information found around the area

Population Census

Year Population
1991 254
1981 604

Geographical Data

Type of location: Municipal district
Other Names: VUTUFU (Previous)
Postal Code: 70300
Tel +30 28910
Altitude: 389 meters
Longitude: 25o 14' 55.11" E
Latitude: 35o 06' 48.33" N

Distances:
38 Kilometers North-northwest (NNW) the capital of the island HERAKLIO, Town, CRETE , GREECE
24 Kilometers South (S) the brach of: TSOUTSOUROS, Village, ARKALOCHORI , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.