EL
Greek Travel Pages

KATO KASTELLIANA (ARL), Village, ARKALOCHORI

You are here GREECE ARKALOCHORI KATO KASTELLIANA

KATO KASTELLIANA Village ARKALOCHORI

Find within KATO KASTELLIANA

pin
5
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for KATO KASTELLIANA

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (2) members only


Total area information: 3 information found around the area

Population Census

Year Population
1991 270
1981 882

Geographical Data

Type of location: Municipal district
Other Names: KASTELIANA (Municipality distric name)
Postal Code: 71500
Tel +30 28910
Altitude: 205 meters
Longitude: 25o 15' 55.71" E
Latitude: 35o 01' 57.99" N

Distances:
47 Kilometers North (N) the capital of the island HERAKLIO, Town, CRETE , GREECE
12 Kilometers West-southwest (WSW) PYRGOS, Village, ASTEROUSSIOI , GREECE

Remarkable journey towards:
12 Kilometers South (S) the brach of: TSOUTSOUROS, Village, ARKALOCHORI , GREECE

Ancient sites within Municipal's District:
PRIANSOS, Ancient city, ARKALOCHORI , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.