EL
Greek Travel Pages

CHORA KALYMNOY (KAY), Small town, KALYMNOS

You are here GREECE KALYMNOS CHORA KALYMNOY

CHORA KALYMNOY Small town KALYMNOS

Find within CHORA KALYMNOY

pin
0
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for CHORA KALYMNOY

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (8) members only
Sights (4)

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Population Census

Year Population
1991 3259

Geographical Data

Type of location: Archaeological site
Other Names: CHORIO (Official name)
Postal Code: 85200
Tel +30 22430
Longitude: 26o 57' 16.11" E
Latitude: 36o 57' 54.52" N

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.