EL
Greek Travel Pages

NEA AMISSOS (TPX), Village, XANTHI

You are here GREECE XANTHI NEA AMISSOS

NEA AMISSOS Village XANTHI

Find within NEA AMISSOS

pin
0
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for NEA AMISSOS

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (2) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Population Census

Year Population
1991 168

Geographical Data

Type of location: Archaeological site
Other Names: AMISSINA (Previous)
Postal Code: 67100
Tel +30 25410
Altitude: 40 meters
Longitude: 24o 50' 48.98" E
Latitude: 41o 02' 30.82" N

Distances:
13,4 Kilometers North-northeast (NNE) the prefectural capital XANTHI, Town, MAKEDONIA EAST & THRACE , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.