EL
Greek Travel Pages

PIGADIA (VSX), Village, XANTHI

You are here GREECE XANTHI PIGADIA

PIGADIA Village XANTHI

Find within PIGADIA

pin
0
Related Destinations
View
bed
1
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for PIGADIA

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (2) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Population Census

Year Population
1991 634
1981 567

Geographical Data

Type of location: Municipal district
Other Names: KOZLAR (Previous)
Postal Code: 67100
Tel +30 25410
Altitude: 42 meters
Longitude: 24o 56' 46.11" E
Latitude: 41o 07' 02.02" N
Area: 12,4 km2

Distances:
9,0 Kilometers West-northwest (WNW) the prefectural capital XANTHI, Town, MAKEDONIA EAST & THRACE , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.