EL
Greek Travel Pages

MAGIKO (VSX), Village, XANTHI

You are here GREECE XANTHI MAGIKO

MAGIKO Village XANTHI

Find within MAGIKO

pin
1
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for MAGIKO

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (2) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Population Census

Year Population
1991 401
1981 600

Geographical Data

Type of location: Municipal district
Other Names: KOUTZAMALI (Previous)
Postal Code: 67100
Tel +30 25410
Altitude: 26 meters
Longitude: 24o 53' 58.76" E
Latitude: 41o 03' 47.24" N
Area: 11,1 km2

Distances:
9 Kilometers Southeast (SE) GIONA, Village, XANTHI , GREECE
8,8 Kilometers North (N) the prefectural capital XANTHI, Town, MAKEDONIA EAST & THRACE , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.