EL
Greek Travel Pages

KARYOFYTO (STX), Village, XANTHI

You are here GREECE XANTHI KARYOFYTO
Results:  3 from 15 More photos...

KARYOFYTO Village XANTHI

Find within KARYOFYTO

Domestic sea schedules


Additional area information for KARYOFYTO


Total area information: 5 information found around the area
No information found

Population Census

Year Population
1991 159
1981 408

Geographical Data

Other Names: KOZLOUTZA (Previous), ANO KARYOFYTO (Official name)
Postal Code: 67062
Tel +30 25420
Altitude: 662 meters
Longitude: 24o 39' 49.7" E
Latitude: 41o 15' 36.26" N

Distances:
39.9 Kilometers Southeast (SE) the prefectural capital XANTHI, Town, GREECE

Geographical Boundaries

KARYOFYTO (Village )   North Northwest of STAVROUPOLIS (Small town, Town hall)>
STAVROUPOLIS (Small town, Town hall) belongs to STAVROUPOLI (Municipality)
STAVROUPOLI (Municipality) belongs to XANTHI (Prefecture)
XANTHI (Prefecture) belongs to MAKEDONIA EAST & THRACE (Region)
MAKEDONIA EAST & THRACE (Region) belongs to GREECE (Country)

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2018 International Publications Ltd.