EL
Greek Travel Pages

GERAKAS (STX), Village, XANTHI

You are here GREECE XANTHI GERAKAS

GERAKAS Village XANTHI

Find within GERAKAS

Domestic sea schedules


Additional area information for GERAKAS

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (1) members only


Total area information: 2 information found around the area

Population Census

Year Population
1991 47
1981 630

Geographical Data

Other Names: ATMANTZELI (Previous)
Postal Code: 67100
Tel +30 25410
Altitude: 427 meters
Longitude: 24o 49' 30.18" E
Latitude: 41o 11' 50.47" N

Distances:
14,0 Kilometers Southeast (SE) the prefectural capital XANTHI, Town, GREECE

Geographical Boundaries

GERAKAS (Village ) 14 km   East of STAVROUPOLIS (Small town, Town hall)>
STAVROUPOLIS (Small town, Town hall) belongs to STAVROUPOLI (Municipality)
STAVROUPOLI (Municipality) belongs to XANTHI (Prefecture)
XANTHI (Prefecture) belongs to MAKEDONIA EAST & THRACE (Region)
MAKEDONIA EAST & THRACE (Region) belongs to GREECE (Country)

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2018 International Publications Ltd.