EL
Greek Travel Pages

ECHINOS (EXX), Small town, XANTHI

You are here GREECE XANTHI ECHINOS

ECHINOS Small town XANTHI

Find within ECHINOS

Domestic sea schedules


Additional area information for ECHINOS

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (4) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Population Census

Year Population
2001 2221
1991 2357
1981 3123

Geographical Data

Type of location: Traditional settlement
Other Names: SACHIN (Previous)
Postal Code: 67300
Tel +30 25440
Altitude: 332 meters
Longitude: 24o 58' 19.64" E
Latitude: 41o 16' 31.87" N

Distances:
761 Kilometers Southwest (SW) the capital of the country: ATHENS, Town, GREECE
254 Kilometers Southwest (SW) the prefectural capital THESSALONIKI, Town, MAKEDONIA CENTRAL , GREECE
27 Kilometers South-Southwest (SSW) the prefectural capital XANTHI, Town, GREECE

Geographical Boundaries

ECHINOS (Small town) belongs to MYKI (Municipality)
MYKI (Municipality) belongs to XANTHI (Prefecture)
XANTHI (Prefecture) belongs to MAKEDONIA EAST & THRACE (Region)
MAKEDONIA EAST & THRACE (Region) belongs to GREECE (Country)

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2018 International Publications Ltd.