EL
Greek Travel Pages

ARSAKIO (SAP), Village, RODOPI

You are here GREECE RODOPI ARSAKIO

ARSAKIO Village RODOPI

Find within ARSAKIO

pin
0
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for ARSAKIO

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (1) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Population Census

Year Population
1991 773

Geographical Data

Type of location: Archaeological site
Other Names: ASSA KIOY (Previous)
Postal Code: 69300
Tel +30 25320
Altitude: 90 meters
Longitude: 25o 40' 40.07" E
Latitude: 41o 00' 52.82" N

Distances:
29,5 Kilometers West-northwest (WNW) the prefectural capital KOMOTINI, Town, RODOPI , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.