EL
Greek Travel Pages

EVRINOS (SAP), Village, RODOPI

You are here GREECE RODOPI EVRINOS

EVRINOS Village RODOPI

Find within EVRINOS

pin
0
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for EVRINOS

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (1) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Population Census

Year Population
1991 473

Geographical Data

Other Names: EVREN KIOY (Previous)
Postal Code: 69300
Tel +30 25320
Altitude: 70 meters
Longitude: 25o 42' 33.29" E
Latitude: 41o 03' 50.56" N

Distances:
35 Kilometers West (W) the prefectural capital KOMOTINI, Town, RODOPI , GREECE

Located:
East (E) at the edge of: KOMOTINI PLAIN, Plain, RODOPI , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.