EL
Greek Travel Pages

SAPES (SAP), Small town, RODOPI

You are here GREECE RODOPI SAPES

SAPES Small town RODOPI

Find within SAPES

pin
21
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for SAPES

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (2) members only


Total area information: 14 information found around the area

Population Census

Year Population
1991 2247
1981 4999

Geographical Data

Type of location: Town hall
Other Names: SAPTSI (Previous)
Postal Code: 69300
Tel +30 25320
Altitude: 96 meters
Longitude: 25o 41' 44.78" E
Latitude: 41o 01' 27.53" N

It was named after:
SAPES, Ancient area, RODOPI , GREECE

Distances:
28 Kilometers West-northwest (WNW) the prefectural capital KOMOTINI, Town, RODOPI , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.