EL
Greek Travel Pages

ARIANA (ROA), Small town, RODOPI

You are here GREECE RODOPI ARIANA

ARIANA Small town RODOPI

Find within ARIANA

pin
13
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for ARIANA

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (2) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Population Census

Year Population
1991 1067
1981 5237

Geographical Data

Type of location: Town hall
Other Names: KOUZLOU KEBIR (Previous)
Postal Code: 69300
Tel +30 25320
Altitude: 104 meters
Longitude: 25o 41' 44.13" E
Latitude: 41o 04' 54.03" N

Distances:
7 Kilometers South (S) the provincial capital SAPES, Small town, RODOPI , GREECE
35 Kilometers West (W) the prefectural capital KOMOTINI, Town, RODOPI , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.