EL
Greek Travel Pages

GRATINI (KOM), Small town, KOMOTINI

You are here GREECE KOMOTINI GRATINI

GRATINI Small town KOMOTINI

Find within GRATINI

pin
0
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for GRATINI

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (1) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Population Census

Year Population
1991 587
1981 2901

Geographical Data

Type of location: Fortress, Municipal district
Other Names: IRTZAN CHISSAR (Previous), GRATSIANOU, GRATIANOUPOLIS (Byzantine period)
Postal Code: 69100
Tel +30 25310
Altitude: 142 meters
Longitude: 25o 31' 56.02" E
Latitude: 41o 08' 38" N

Distances:
15,8 Kilometers West-southwest (WSW) the prefectural capital KOMOTINI, Town, RODOPI , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.