EL
Greek Travel Pages

MEGALOS PRINOS (PRI), Settlement, THASSOS

You are here GREECE THASSOS MEGALOS PRINOS

MEGALOS PRINOS Settlement THASSOS

Find within MEGALOS PRINOS

pin
0
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for MEGALOS PRINOS

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (1) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Population Census

Year Population
1991 31

Geographical Data

Other Names: MEGALO KAZAVITI (Local name)
Postal Code: 64004
Tel +30 25930
Altitude: 601 meters
Longitude: 24o 37' 25.67" E
Latitude: 40o 43' 27.91" N

Located:
West (W) at the sides of: YPSARIO, Mountain, THASSOS , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.