EL
Greek Travel Pages

THASSOS (LIM), Port, MAKEDONIA EAST & THRACE

You are here GREECE MAKEDONIA EAST & THRACE THASSOS
Photo: © Visit Greece

THASSOS Photo gallery


THASSOS Port MAKEDONIA EAST & THRACE

Find within THASSOS

pin
1
Related Destinations
View
bed
59
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for THASSOS

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (7) members only


Total area information: 36 information found around the area

Geographical Data

Type of location: Beach, Beaches under Ministry of Environment Inspection, Settlement, Archaeological site, Blue Flag 2007, Blue Flag 2008, Blue Flag 2009, Blue Flag 2010, Blue Flag 2011, Blue Flag 2012, Blue Flag 2013, Blue Flag 2014, Ancient port
Other Names: LIMENAS (Official name)
Postal Code: 64004
Tel +30 25930
Longitude: 24o 42' 07.81" E
Latitude: 40o 46' 45.95" N

Located in the same area of:
THASSOS, Ancient city, THASSOS , GREECE

Located at/in/on:
North (N) coastline of: THASSOS, Island, MAKEDONIA EAST & THRACE , GREECE

Distances:
8 Nautical miles North (N) the municipality seat KERAMOTI, Small town, KAVALA , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.